Welcome          Login Year      Register New User

Eastside Eagles

Volleyball

10245 Eagle Drive
Covington,GA 30014
Map to School
2010 Area: 8-AAA
School Links
Football
Softball
Volleyball
Cross Country
Girls Basketball
Boys Basketball
Wrestling
Swimming
Baseball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Track and Field
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Team Information Statistical Information
Head Coach:  No longer there
Team Roster
Team Colors: Dark Green & Silver
School Records
Overall Record: 20-23,  0.465
Area Record: 4-5,  0.444
Other Seasons: 2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009  2011  2012  2013  2014  

DateDayTimeOpponentLocation/Score
Aug 19Thu5:00 PMNewton (2-AAAAA)Won 2-0, (25-17, 25-17)
Aug 19Thu7:00 PMAlcovy (4S-AAAA)Won 2-0, (25-23, 25-22)
Aug 21Sat10:00 AMLandmark Christian (3N-AA-A)Lost 0-2, (25-17, 25-11)
Aug 21Sat11:00 AMRockdale County (8S-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-14, 25-13)
Aug 21Sat1:00 PMNorthgate (3-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-12, 25-8)
Aug 21Sat2:00 PMUnion Grove (4S-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-16, 25-23)
Aug 21Sat4:00 PMJonesboro (4N-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-15, 26-24)
Aug 21Sat5:00 PMHeritage, Conyers (8S-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-17, 25-17)
Aug 23Mon5:00 PMStockbridge (4N-AAA)Won 2-0, (25-17, 25-15)
Aug 23Mon6:00 PMMt Zion, Jonesboro (4N-AAAA)Won 2-1, (21-25, 26-24, 25-21)
Aug 26Thu6:00 PMRockdale County (8S-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-6, 25-15)
Aug 26Thu7:00 PMUnion Grove (4S-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-15, 25-13)
Sep 02Thu5:00 PMGainesville (8-AAA)Won 2-0, (25-12, 25-22)
Sep 02Thu7:00 PMUnion Grove (4S-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-11, 25-19)
Sep 08Wed6:00 PMWalnut Grove (8-AAA)*Won 2-1, (11-25, 25-20, 25-23)
Sep 08Wed7:00 PMGainesville (8-AAA)*Won 2-1, (26-24,15-25, 25-12)
Sep 09Thu5:00 PMMorgan County (8S-AA-A)Lost 0-2, (25-23, 26-24)
Sep 09Thu7:00 PMHart County (8S-AA-A)Lost 0-2, (25-22, 25-16)
Sep 11Sat9:00 AMEast Hall (8N-AA-A)Won 2-0, (25-19, 25-17)
Sep 11Sat10:00 AMLumpkin County (7-AAA)Won 2-0, (25-17, 25-21)
Sep 11Sat12:30 PMJackson County (8N-AA-A)Won 2-0, (14-25, 22-25)
Sep 11Sat1:30 PMEast Jackson (8N-AA-A)Won 2-1, (25-19,, 23-25, 25-15)
Sep 11Sat4:30 PMWinder-Barrow (8N-AAAA)Won 2-0, (25-17, 25-12)
Sep 11Sat5:30 PMApalachee (8N-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-14,25-18)
Sep 14Tue5:00 PMMonroe Area (8-AAA)*Won 2-0, (25-13, 25-20)
Sep 14Tue7:00 PMJohnson, Gainesville (8-AAA)*Lost 1-2, (24-26, 25-20,23-25)
Sep 16Thu5:00 PMMadison County (8N-AAAA)Won 2-0, (25-14, 25-17)
Sep 16Thu6:00 PMRockdale County (8S-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-21, 25-14)
Sep 21Tue6:00 PMNorth Hall (8-AAA)*Lost 0-2, (25-11, 25-17)
Sep 21Tue7:00 PMChestatee (8-AAA)*Lost 1-2, (24-26, 25-15, 25-13)
Sep 23Thu5:00 PMWalnut Grove (8-AAA)Won 2-0, (25-13, 25-21)
Sep 23Thu7:00 PMStockbridge (4N-AAA)Won 2-0, (25-8, 25-0) Recap
Sep 28Tue5:00 PMOconee County (8-AAA)*Lost 0-2, (25-5, 25-19)
Sep 28Tue6:00 PMWest Hall (8-AAA)*Lost 0-2, (25-23, 25-18)
Sep 30Thu6:00 PMJackson County (8N-AA-A)Won 2-0, (25-22, 25-7)
Sep 30Thu7:00 PMMorgan County (8S-AA-A)Lost 1-2, (19-25, 25-21, 19-25)
Oct 05Tue5:00 PMChestatee (8-AAA)Lost 1-2, (25-14, 15-25, 25-22)
Oct 05Tue7:00 PMLanier (8-AAA)*Won 2-0, (25-11, 25-20)
Oct 07Thu6:00 PMJohnson, Gainesville (8-AAA)Won 2-1, (25-23, 21-25, 25-18)
Oct 09Sat2:00 PMNorth Hall (8-AAA)Lost 0-2, (25-18, 25-17)
Oct 09Sat3:00 PMChestatee (8-AAA)Won 2-1, (15-25, 26-24, 25-20)
Oct 09Sat4:00 PMWest Hall (8-AAA)Lost 0-2, (25-18, 25-21)
Oct 16Sat2:00 PMColumbus (2-AAA)Lost 0-3, (25-11, 25-13, 25-14)
Content Legend
Game Prvw
Our Recap
Opp Recap
News Story
Audio
Video

*=Area Match

If you would like to be a Score Reporter for your favorite team, send your name, cell phone number and relationship to the team using the Contact Us form. We will contact you with instructions.

This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.